2007 Vermilion River Race Results

Bib #   Time     1  C-2    Unrestricted Canoe

546      1:19:18       Haslage, Dan            Oravec, Dave

Bib #   Time     2  C-2    Mixed or Women Canoe

472      1:03:37      Monte, Mary Jo       Leszek, Ed
464      1:05:49      Masek, Dan              Masek, Sarah
493      1:11:43       Desjardins, Pierre     Desjardins, Emilie
478      1:14:08       Hoven, Francis         Maddamma, Rebecca
503      1:20:26      Thieret, Ed              Thieret, Connie
504      1:22:49      Frattarohl, Julie       Frattarohl, Jim
534      1:36:45      Veverka, Dennis        Miller, Laura
456      2:00:26     Howser, Billy            Howser, Sharon

Bib #   Time     3  C-2    Men's Standard Canoe

453      1:08:16      Conant, Skip            Tenbusch, Andrew
486      1:08:25      Grady, Bob              Greising, Harry
466      1:09:17      Hull Jr, Robert        Hull, Jeff
528      1:10:36      Murdoch, Scott        Murdoch, Bryan
559      1:10:58      Walker, William       Funderburg, John
547      1:11:29       Parker, James          Leavitt, Jeremy
535      1:11:40       Frenk, Gregory        Frenk, Neil
549      1:13:02      Koloini, Kyle             Koloini, Kris
505      1:18:25      Pasenow, Jim            Pasenow, Jason
545      1:18:32      Hook, Jeffrey         Shumaker, Scott
527      1:20:43     Capiccioni, Joey       Anderson, Troy
538      1:21:00      Lowstetter, John      Kory, Andrew
554      1:22:27     Fritz, Don                Fritz, Scott
501      1:22:28     Vitovich, Stan          Vitovich, Cody
540      1:23:53     McKain, Kirby          Barns, Tim
570      1:23:56     Hudak, Paul              Hudak, Matt
555      1:25:30     Diederich, Joe         Johnson, Paul
539      1:25:59     Foley, Mike              Cunningham, Randy
522      1:28:44     Forbush Jr, Michael  Wolbom, Josh

Bib #   Time     4  C-2    Senior > 49 yrs old
                                                                                Age Handicap
526      1:15:19     Kermode, Scott           Burney, Ken           00:40
521       1:16:06    Skinner, Norman         Myers, Gary          08:00

Bib #   Time     5  C-2    Over & Under

470      1:17:35       Annable, Chuck        Annable, Sam
480      1:25:19       Markoff, Terry       Markoff, Annika
499      1:25:43       Snyder, Mike           Snyder, Neil
520      1:45:06      Anderholm, John       Anderholm, Callie
508      2:22:24      Thieret, Russell        Thieret, Josh

Bib #   Time     6  C-2    One Person Canoe

569      1:10:38      Teeple, Dick
563      1:11:00       McFarland, Randall
483      1:14:17       Tenbusch, Richard
565      1:27:05      Jerdonek, Richard
551       1:27:10      Rasinski, John

Bib #   Time     8  K-1 Short Kayak < 11.5', Men

498      1:13:31       Duvall, Michael
548      1:16:01       Parker, James
500      1:18:00      Park, Jim
557      1:25:23      Corso, Chuck Jr
523      1:27:33     Anderson, Eric
514      1:27:44      Schaaf, Andy
452      1:28:11       Root, Raymond
490      1:30:02     Strongfellow, Jim
450      1:31:59      Raber, Phil

Bib #   Time     9  K-1 Short Kayak < 11.5', Women

524      1:13:39       Johnson, Karen
479      1:19:08       Iben, Sabine
467      1:24:09      Holman, Denise
510      1:24:22       Hook, Diane
507      1:28:03      Avallone, Deborah
481      1:29:55      McKay, Christine
451      1:33:03       Raber, Jennifer

Bib #   Time     10  K-1 Kayak < 14.4', Men

544      1:04:28      Rabatin, Jacob
537      1:06:47      Gorey, Tim
460      1:07:34      White, Joe
556      1:07:37      Kuncel, Adam
496      1:08:46      Singer, Chuck
489      1:09:02      Gary, Tim
495      1:09:46      Spoores, Corey
566      1:09:54      Wire, Cliff
519       1:10:10       Annable, Tom
536      1:12:03       Gorey, Shawn
509      1:12:06      Stearns, Dave
449      1:13:26      Guzowski, Pat
567      1:15:39      Harple, Brian
497      1:15:46      Winters, Floyd
502      1:17:47      Nerandzic, Phillip
485      1:20:09     Camacho, Greg
518       1:20:28     Farrow, Neil
564      1:21:52      Brennan, John
482      1:34:55     McKay, Jay

Bib #   Time     11  K-1 Kayak > 11.5', Women

473      1:08:58      Monte, Mary Jo
513       1:12:27      Morse, Chris
550      1:16:50      Homberg, Donna
533      1:19:12       Pinchbeck, Patti
458      1:22:34      Fries-Maloy, Terry
516      1:26:38      Patterson, Nancy
492      1:29:16      McFarland, Colleen
562      1:37:13      Skocaj, Adrienne
517      2:08:54      Boggs, Lora

Bib #   Time     12  K-1 Kayak < 14.5', Senior > 49 yrs old

543      1:06:10       Rabatin, Jake
488      1:07:11       Gary, Tim
457      1:08:07      Kobak, John
468      1:10:44      Caudill, Mike
477      1:12:01       Hammond, Rob
532      1:14:10       Forman, Ron
469      1:16:35      Wanosik, Tom
484      1:18:04      Housholder, Bob
494      1:20:52      Hocevar, Mark
471      1:22:41       Beecheler, William
558      1:25:32      Herbert, Larry
512      1:25:42      Schaaf, William
560      1:25:56      Berneike, Ed
506      1:29:46      Ross, Steve

Bib #   Time     13  K-1 Long Kayak > 14.5', Men 

474      1:00:36      Leszek, Ed
455      1:01:12       Webber, Frank
461      1:05:15       Slough, Eric
491      1:05:47      Boyce, John
531      1:06:01       Batizy, Tass
463      1:09:34      Shawhan, Brad
542      1:10:02      Davis, Ben
568      1:12:33      Chapman, Thomas
511       1:15:50      Amato, James
552      1:36:10      Payerchin, Richard
561      1:38:12       Poelilin, Nicholas
476      1:42:13       Asipauskas, Marius

Bib #   Time     14  K-1 Long Kayak >14.5, Senior > 49 yrs

454      1:03:30      Webber, Frank
529      1:03:52      Batizy, Arpad
541      1:06:23       Davis, Daryl
459      1:10:43      Spang, Mark
553      1:13:10       Siesel, Steve
515      1:36:32      Neal, Edward